279,000 €
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 112m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 112m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 112m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 112m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 112m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 5
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 112m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 6
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 112m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 7
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 112m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 8
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 112m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 9
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 112m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 10
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 112m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 11
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 112m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 12
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 112m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 13
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 112m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 14
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 112m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 15
279,000 € (2,491 €/m²)
112 m²
3 Room
2 Bathroom

Sale, three bedroom apartment, 112m², Bar, Crna Gora

Bar, Crna Gora

Property description

A three-room apartment for sale in the center of Bar near the primary school Blažo J Orlandić, total square footage 112 m2 with terraces. It is located on the 3rd floor in a building without an elevator. The apartment has two terraces overlooking the sea. It consists of: two corridors, two bathrooms, pantry, large living room, kitchen, dining room, three bedrooms, two terraces. The apartment is south-facing and has a fantastic view and position.
Bar is the city with the most sunny days in Europe. With a beautiful promenade, numerous beaches and nearby mountains. A city that lives all year round.

Real estate details

Ad ID
434897
Published
10.07.2025
Property Type

Apartment

Area

112m²

Rooms

3

Bathrooms

2

Amenities

Furnished

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 2491.07 €

Down payment 55,800 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
1,353 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
223,200 €
Down payment
55,800 €
Total interest
101,412 €
Total payment
324,612 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected
In partnership withHipotekarna Banka

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Average prices of three-bedroom apartments - Bar

Bar
Montenegro

This property's price is 5.69% higher than the average price of a three bedroom apartment in Bar

Average price: 2356.89 €/m²

This property is 6.04% larger then the average size of a three bedroom apartment in Bar

Average size: 106 m²

Area

112m²

Structure

3 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

PP

Psrealestate

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Bjeliši

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 36m², Bjeliši, Bar

115,000 €

Bjeliši

1 room 1 bathroom 36
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 36m², Bjeliši, Bar
Premium Stan in Ilino