105,000 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 6
105,000 € (2,442 €/m²)
43 m²
1 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Bar, Crna Gora

Bar, Crna Gora

Property description

A one-room apartment of 46 m2 is for sale in the center of Bar, which needs to be renovated. The apartment is located on the 1st floor of a building with an elevator.
It consists of: hallway, living room, kitchen, dining room, bathroom, bedroom and two terraces.

Real estate details

Ad ID
435228
Published
10.07.2025
Property Type

Apartment

Area

43m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Amenities

Neopremljen

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 2441.86 €

Down payment 21,000 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
509 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
84,000 €
Down payment
21,000 €
Total interest
38,166 €
Total payment
122,166 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Bar

Bar
Montenegro

This property's price is 11.59% lower than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Bar

Average price: 2761.95 €/m²

This property is 12.48% smaller then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Bar

Average size: 49 m²

Area

43m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

PP

Psrealestate

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Bjeliši

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 36m², Bjeliši, Bar

115,000 €

Bjeliši

1 room 1 bathroom 36
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 36m², Bjeliši, Bar
Premium Stan in Ilino

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 47m², Ilino, Bar