158,000 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 41m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 41m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 41m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 41m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 41m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 41m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 41m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 7
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 41m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 8
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 41m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 9
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 41m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 10
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 41m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 11
158,000 € (3,854 €/m²)
41 m²
1 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 41m², Bar, Crna Gora

Bar, Crna Gora

Property description

Apartment in Bar – Twin House ResidenceModern, Comfortable, Excellent Location

A bright and cozy apartment of 41m², located on the 6th floor, featuring:

Spacious living room and bedroom

Fully renovated with modern furniture and all household appliances

Warm and dry, equipped with two economical inverter air conditioners

Underfloor heating in the bathroom

Large corner terrace with sea view and boulevard view

Location advantages:

Prime central location

Close to supermarkets Voli, HDL, Tehnomax, and the city’s largest shopping mall currently under construction

Excellent rental potential all year round

Great transport connections: walking distance to the sea, bus stops, railway, and central bus station

Real estate details

Ad ID
489892
Published
07.11.2025
Updated
26.03.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

41m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 3853.66 €

Down payment 31,600 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
766 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
126,400 €
Down payment
31,600 €
Total interest
57,430 €
Total payment
183,830 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Bar

Bar
Montenegro

This property's price is 39.53% higher than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Bar

Average price: 2761.95 €/m²

This property is 16.56% smaller then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Bar

Average size: 49 m²

Regulatory information

Agency (intermediary)

Violet Investment

Registration number

2

Location

Crna Gora

Bar

Area

41m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

Violet Investment

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Bjeliši

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 36m², Bjeliši, Bar

115,000 €

Bjeliši

1 room 1 bathroom 36
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 36m², Bjeliši, Bar
Premium Stan in Ilino

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 47m², Ilino, Bar