52,000 €
  • Sale, studio apartment, 26m², Centar, Bar - image 1
  • Sale, studio apartment, 26m², Centar, Bar - image 2
  • Sale, studio apartment, 26m², Centar, Bar - image 3
  • Sale, studio apartment, 26m², Centar, Bar - image 4
  • Sale, studio apartment, 26m², Centar, Bar - image 5
  • Sale, studio apartment, 26m², Centar, Bar - image 6
  • Sale, studio apartment, 26m², Centar, Bar - image 7
  • Sale, studio apartment, 26m², Centar, Bar - image 8
  • Sale, studio apartment, 26m², Centar, Bar - image 9
  • Sale, studio apartment, 26m², Centar, Bar - image 10
  • Sale, studio apartment, 26m², Centar, Bar - image 11
  • Sale, studio apartment, 26m², Centar, Bar - image 12
  • Sale, studio apartment, 26m², Centar, Bar - image 13
  • Sale, studio apartment, 26m², Centar, Bar - image 14
  • Sale, studio apartment, 26m², Centar, Bar - image 15
52,000 € (2,000 €/m²)
26 m²
1 Bathroom

Sale, studio apartment, 26m², Centar, Bar

Centar, Bar Crna Gora

Property description

Property located in Bar Polje, just two minutes from the city center! This well-positioned home offers great potential and is perfect for those looking to create a personalized living space or a smart investment opportunity. Renovation is needed to fully optimize the property, allowing you to design it to your taste and maximize its value. Enjoy a convenient location close to all amenities while shaping a space that truly fits your vision!
For more information: https://www.only-legal-property-montenegro.com/import-1-1/studio-bar

Real estate details

Ad ID
556185
Published
11.05.2026
Updated
11.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

26m²

Rooms

0

Bathrooms

1

Floor

1. fl.

Property parameters

Price per m²: 2000.00 €

Down payment 10,400 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
252 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
41,600 €
Down payment
10,400 €
Total interest
18,901 €
Total payment
60,501 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected
In partnership withHipotekarna Banka

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Average prices of apartments - Centar

Centar
Bar

This property's price is 34.22% lower than the average price of a studio apartment in Centar

Average price: 3040.32 €/m²

This property is 20.73% smaller then the average size of a studio apartment in Centar

Average size: 33 m²

OM

OLPM MME

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Centar

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 46m², Centar, Bar

128,000 €

Centar

1 room 1 bathroom 46
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 46m², Centar, Bar
Premium Stan in Centar

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 71m², Centar, Bar

185,000 €

Centar

2 rooms 2 bathrooms 71
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 71m², Centar, Bar
Premium Stan in Centar

Sale, three bedroom apartment, 112m², Centar, Bar

410,000 €

Centar

3 rooms 2 bathrooms 112
Sale, three bedroom apartment, 112m², Centar, Bar
Premium Stan in Centar

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 82m², Centar, Bar

Request

Centar

2 rooms 1 bathroom 82