92,000 €
  • Sale, studio apartment, 36m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, studio apartment, 36m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, studio apartment, 36m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, studio apartment, 36m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, studio apartment, 36m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 5
  • Sale, studio apartment, 36m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 6
  • Sale, studio apartment, 36m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 7
  • Sale, studio apartment, 36m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 8
  • Sale, studio apartment, 36m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 9
  • Sale, studio apartment, 36m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 10
  • Sale, studio apartment, 36m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 11
  • Sale, studio apartment, 36m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 12
92,000 € (2,556 €/m²)
36 m²
1 Bathroom

Sale, studio apartment, 36m², Bar, Crna Gora

Bar, Crna Gora

Property description

Stylish furnished studio for sale in the center of Bar — just 10-12 minutes walk to the sea.
28 m2 + 8 m2 gallery, 6th floor, elevator.
Fully equipped with furniture and appliances (except TV). Exclusive handmade furniture made of natural wood and stone.
Bright apartment with a view of the city, south-east side. Nearby there are shops, cafes, a market, schools and a large parking lot.
Ideal for living, relaxing or renting.

Real estate details

Ad ID
557558
Published
14.05.2026
Updated
15.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

36m²

Rooms

0

Bathrooms

1

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 2555.56 €

Down payment 18,400 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
446 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
73,600 €
Down payment
18,400 €
Total interest
33,440 €
Total payment
107,040 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Average prices of apartments - Bar

Bar
Montenegro

This property's price is 13.47% lower than the average price of a studio apartment in Bar

Average price: 2953.38 €/m²

This property is 10.46% larger then the average size of a studio apartment in Bar

Average size: 33 m²

2,953 €
Average annual price
+9%
Price trend (annually)
10

Area

36m²

Structure

N/A

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

CherryEstate

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Centar

Sale, apartment, 41m², Centar, Bar

125,000 €

Centar

1 bathroom 41
Sale, apartment, 41m², Centar, Bar
Premium Stan in Centar

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 45m², Centar, Bar