140,000 €
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 4
140,000 € (2,000 €/m²)
70 m²
2 Room

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Budva, Crna Gora

Budva, Crna Gora

Property description

Real estate details

Ad ID
113775
Published
06.03.2023
Updated
22.03.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

70m²

Rooms

2

Bathrooms

N/A

Agency

Dom Home

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 2000.00 €

Down payment 28,000 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
679 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
112,000 €
Down payment
28,000 €
Total interest
50,888 €
Total payment
162,888 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Average prices of two-bedroom apartments - Budva

Budva
Montenegro

This property's price is 40.49% lower than the average price of a two bedroom apartment in Budva

Average price: 3360.84 €/m²

This property is 11.31% smaller then the average size of a two bedroom apartment in Budva

Average size: 79 m²

3,361 €
Average annual price
+3%
Price trend (annually)
1169

Area

70m²

Structure

2 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

Dom Home

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Centar

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 120m², Centar, Budva

450,000 €

Centar

2 rooms 3 bathrooms 120
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 120m², Centar, Budva