126,000 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 38m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 38m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 38m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 38m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 38m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 38m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 38m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 7
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 38m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 8
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 38m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 9
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 38m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 10
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 38m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 11
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 38m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 12
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 38m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 13
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 38m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 14
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 38m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 15
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 38m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 16
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 38m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 17
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 38m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 18
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 38m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 19
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 38m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 20
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 38m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 21
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 38m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 22
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 38m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 23
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 38m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 24
126,000 € (3,316 €/m²)
38 m²
1 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 38m², Budva, Crna Gora

Budva, Crna Gora

Property description

A one bedroom apartment for sale in Budva, in the street Mainski put, across from the Megamarket.The apartment is located on the 5th floor of the building and has an area of 38m2.This apartment is ideal for those who are looking for a compact and functional solution, which is located near all important amenities. In the immediate vicinity of the apartment there is a bus station, a health center and other important facilities, which makes living in this part of the city extremely practical.

Real estate details

Ad ID
173139
Published
18.09.2023
Updated
13.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

38m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Furnished

True

Amenities

Opremljenost

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 3315.79 €

Down payment 25,200 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
611 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
100,800 €
Down payment
25,200 €
Total interest
45,799 €
Total payment
146,599 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Budva

Budva
Montenegro

This property's price is 1.94% lower than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Budva

Average price: 3381.34 €/m²

This property is 21.24% smaller then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Budva

Average size: 48 m²

3,381 €
Average annual price
+4%
Price trend (annually)
972

Area

38m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

Amfora Real Estate

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Babilonija

Sale, three bedroom apartment, 86m², Babilonija, Budva

390,000 €

Babilonija

3 rooms 2 bathrooms 86