350,000 €
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 5
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 6
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 7
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 8
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 9
350,000 € (3,889 €/m²)
90 m²
3 Room
2 Bathroom

Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Budva, Crna Gora

Budva, Crna Gora

Property description

Real Estate, Montenegro, BudvaFor sale is a modern, three-bedroom apartment with an area of 90 square meters, located on the third floor of a residential building with an elevator, situated in the heart of Budva's main Adriatic Boulevard.The apartment consists of an entrance hall, a living room with a kitchen and dining area, two bathrooms, three bedrooms, and a terrace with a view of the boulevard.The apartment is spacious, airy, and filled with natural light, featuring underfloor heating and air conditioning in all rooms, creating a pleasant atmosphere year-round. With its excellent location and high-quality equipment, it is ideal for a peaceful life or as a rental property during the summer season or throughout the year.The price includes a garage space on the first level, which further adds to the property's conveniences.This apartment represents a blend of elegance and functionality in one of Budva's most sought-after locations.

Real estate details

Ad ID
306102
Published
03.11.2024
Updated
13.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

90m²

Rooms

3

Bathrooms

2

Furnished

True

Amenities

Opremljenost

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 3888.89 €

Down payment 70,000 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
1,697 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
280,000 €
Down payment
70,000 €
Total interest
127,219 €
Total payment
407,219 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Average prices of three-bedroom apartments - Budva

Budva
Montenegro

This property's price is 23.33% higher than the average price of a three bedroom apartment in Budva

Average price: 3153.14 €/m²

This property is 28.38% smaller then the average size of a three bedroom apartment in Budva

Average size: 126 m²

3,153 €
Average annual price
-7%
Price trend (annually)
558

Area

90m²

Structure

3 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

Amfora Real Estate

Similiar Properties

Premium Kuća in Pržno

Sale, house, 321m², Pržno, Budva

1,600.000 €

Pržno

5 rooms 6 bathrooms 321
Sale, house, 321m², Pržno, Budva