78,936 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 30m², Podkošljun, Budva - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 30m², Podkošljun, Budva - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 30m², Podkošljun, Budva - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 30m², Podkošljun, Budva - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 30m², Podkošljun, Budva - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 30m², Podkošljun, Budva - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 30m², Podkošljun, Budva - image 7
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 30m², Podkošljun, Budva - image 8
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 30m², Podkošljun, Budva - image 9
78,936 € (2,631 €/m²)
30 m²
1 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 30m², Podkošljun, Budva

Podkošljun, Budva Crna Gora

Property description

A one-bedroom apartment of 30.36m² is for sale on the 1st floor of a new residential building in Podkošljun, Budva.
Apartment structure: hallway, living room with dining area, kitchen, bedroom, and bathroom.
This residential building sets new standards for luxurious living in Montenegro. Located near beaches, exclusive restaurants, promenades, and all the amenities that make coastal life special. Enjoy the view of the sea and mountains from the comfort of your home. Designed with attention to detail, this building combines modern design with functionality. Each apartment is designed to provide maximum comfort, with spacious terraces, large glass surfaces that allow plenty of natural light, and high-quality materials that guarantee durability and luxury.
The completion date of the residential building is June 2027.
It also has garage spaces at the price of €25,000.

Real estate details

Ad ID
369327
Published
25.04.2025
Property Type

Apartment

Area

30m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Amenities

Neopremljen

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 2631.20 €

Down payment 15,787 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
383 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
63,149 €
Down payment
15,787 €
Total interest
28,692 €
Total payment
91,841 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Podkošljun

Podkošljun
Budva

This property's price is 15.49% lower than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Podkošljun

Average price: 3113.51 €/m²

This property is 31.3% smaller then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Podkošljun

Average size: 44 m²

3,114 €
Average annual price
+18%
Price trend (annually)
391

Area

30m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

TEAM Real Estate

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Podkošljun

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 53m², Podkošljun, Budva

130,000 €

Podkošljun