159,000 €
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 72m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 72m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 72m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 72m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 72m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 5
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 72m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 6
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 72m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 7
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 72m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 8
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 72m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 9
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 72m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 10
159,000 € (2,208 €/m²)
72 m²
2 Room
2 Bathroom

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 72m², Budva, Crna Gora

Budva, Crna Gora

Property description

Two-bedroom apartment for sale in Budva, Dubovica, 72.43 m2, 10th floor, elevator, sea view, new building. The structure is a hallway, living room, kitchen and dining room, two bedrooms, two toilets, laundry room and terrace. Lux equipped. Suitable for both living and renting.
Budva, a city characterized by a rich tourist offer, nightlife, cultural programs, beautiful beaches, a long promenade. Numerous cultural monuments, the St city of Budva with a rich history. In the center of the Montenegrin Riviera.

Real estate details

Ad ID
434916
Published
10.07.2025
Property Type

Apartment

Area

72m²

Rooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Amenities

Furnished

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 2208.33 €

Down payment 31,800 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
771 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
127,200 €
Down payment
31,800 €
Total interest
57,794 €
Total payment
184,994 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Average prices of two-bedroom apartments - Budva

Budva
Montenegro

This property's price is 34.29% lower than the average price of a two bedroom apartment in Budva

Average price: 3360.84 €/m²

This property is 8.78% smaller then the average size of a two bedroom apartment in Budva

Average size: 79 m²

3,361 €
Average annual price
+3%
Price trend (annually)
311

Area

72m²

Structure

2 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

PP

Psrealestate

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Bečići

Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Bečići, Budva

370,000 €

Bečići

3 rooms 1 bathroom 90
Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Bečići, Budva