135,000 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Podkošljun, Budva - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Podkošljun, Budva - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Podkošljun, Budva - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Podkošljun, Budva - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Podkošljun, Budva - image 5
135,000 € (3,214 €/m²)
42 m²
1 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Podkošljun, Budva

Podkošljun, Budva Crna Gora

Property description

This one-bedroom apartment is part of a modern residential development currently under construction, with completion scheduled for June 2027. Located in a peaceful and well-connected area of Podkošljun, Budva, the property is an excellent choice for both comfortable family living and long-term investment.

The apartment is positioned on the third floor and offers a total area of 42m². Its layout includes a bright living room with a kitchen and dining area, one bedroom, one bathroom, and a terrace that provides additional outdoor space.

The location is particularly attractive, within close proximity to essential amenities such as a school, kindergarten, shops, and restaurants. The beach is just a short walk away, adding to its lifestyle and rental appeal.

Garage spaces are available for purchase at a price of €30,000.

This property represents a strong opportunity to secure a unit in a developing area with excellent future value.

Real estate details

Ad ID
540080
Published
31.03.2026
Updated
21.04.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

42m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 3214.29 €

Down payment 27,000 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
654 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
108,000 €
Down payment
27,000 €
Total interest
49,070 €
Total payment
157,070 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Podkošljun

Podkošljun
Budva

This property's price is 4.61% higher than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Podkošljun

Average price: 3072.68 €/m²

This property is 4.63% smaller then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Podkošljun

Average size: 44 m²

3,073 €
Average annual price
+16%
Price trend (annually)
46
Days on the market

Regulatory information

Agency (intermediary)

Adria Stone

Registration number

50635377

Location

Budva

Podkošljun

Area

42m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

Adria Stone

Similiar Properties

Zemljište in Podkošljun

Sale, land lot, 353m², Podkošljun, Budva

178,000 €

Podkošljun

353
Sale, land lot, 353m², Podkošljun, Budva