128,000 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 37m², Rozino, Budva - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 37m², Rozino, Budva - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 37m², Rozino, Budva - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 37m², Rozino, Budva - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 37m², Rozino, Budva - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 37m², Rozino, Budva - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 37m², Rozino, Budva - image 7
128,000 € (3,459 €/m²)
37 m²
1 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 37m², Rozino, Budva

Rozino, Budva Crna Gora

Property description

Compact 1-bedroom apartment of 37 m² in Rozino, Budva. Prime central Budva position, 700 metres from the sea and Mediterranean promenade. Layout: living room, bedroom, kitchen nook, bathroom and a spacious terrace.

Fully furnished and equipped — move-in ready, suitable for own use, holiday home or rental. Split AC (Air Conditioning) unit covers the main space. The terrace offers a comfortable private outdoor area.

Building from 2008, with public parking outside (€15/month for residents). Rozino is one of Budva's most desirable neighbourhoods, close to the beach, restaurants and full infrastructure.

Asking €128,000 (approx. €3,460/m²) — market-aligned price for Rozino apartments with direct-from-owner sale (no agency commission). VAT (Value-Added Tax) included. Title clean (two adult co-owners), no liens or encumbrances. Vacant possession available.

Real estate details

Ad ID
560554
Published
22.05.2026
Updated
22.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

37m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Balconies

1

Amenities

Air Conditioning
Kitchen

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 3459.46 €

Down payment 25,600 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
621 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
102,400 €
Down payment
25,600 €
Total interest
46,526 €
Total payment
148,926 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Location

Map preview

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Rozino

Rozino
Budva

This property's price is 3.95% lower than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Rozino

Average price: 3601.86 €/m²

This property is 15.72% smaller then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Rozino

Average size: 44 m²

3,602 €
Average annual price
+10%
Price trend (annually)
6

Area

37m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

Trinity Real Estate

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Rozino

Sale, three bedroom apartment, 98m², Rozino, Budva

530,000 €

Rozino

3 rooms 2 bathrooms 98