195,520 €
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 72m², Igalo-Petlja, Herceg Novi - image 1
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 72m², Igalo-Petlja, Herceg Novi - image 2
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 72m², Igalo-Petlja, Herceg Novi - image 3
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 72m², Igalo-Petlja, Herceg Novi - image 4
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 72m², Igalo-Petlja, Herceg Novi - image 5
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 72m², Igalo-Petlja, Herceg Novi - image 6
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 72m², Igalo-Petlja, Herceg Novi - image 7
195,520 € (2,716 €/m²)
72 m²
2 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 72m², Igalo-Petlja, Herceg Novi

Igalo-Petlja, Herceg Novi Crna Gora

Property description

Apartment with sea view for sale in Igalo, municipality of Herceg Novi. Apartment with a total area of 72m2.

Distance to the sea is about 400 meters.

The apartment has a living room with kitchen and dining area, hall, two bedrooms, bathroom, terrace.

Real estate details

Ad ID
233302
Published
01.04.2024
Updated
06.04.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

72m²

Rooms

2

Bathrooms

1

Balconies

1

Orientation

South

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 2715.56 €

Down payment 39,104 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
948 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
156,416 €
Down payment
39,104 €
Total interest
71,068 €
Total payment
227,484 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Average prices of two-bedroom apartments - Herceg Novi

Igalo-Petlja
Herceg Novi

This property's price is 6.17% lower than the average price of a two bedroom apartment in Herceg Novi

Average price: 2894.03 €/m²

This property is 4.87% smaller then the average size of a two bedroom apartment in Herceg Novi

Average size: 76 m²

Area

72m²

Structure

2 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

Forte Mare

Similiar Properties

Stan in Igalo-Petlja

188,000 €

Igalo-Petlja

2 rooms 1 bathroom 72