217,000 €
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 75m², Dobrota, Kotor - image 1
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 75m², Dobrota, Kotor - image 2
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 75m², Dobrota, Kotor - image 3
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 75m², Dobrota, Kotor - image 4
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 75m², Dobrota, Kotor - image 5
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 75m², Dobrota, Kotor - image 6
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 75m², Dobrota, Kotor - image 7
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 75m², Dobrota, Kotor - image 8
217,000 € (2,893 €/m²)
75 m²
2 Room
2 Bathroom

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 75m², Dobrota, Kotor

Dobrota, Kotor Crna Gora

Property description

For sale two-bedroom apartment in one of the best villages of Kotor – Dobrota, 5 minutes by car to the Old Town of Kotor.

Side sea view from the terrace.

To the sea – 7 minutes by foot.

Nearby is the 5-star Huma bay Resort hotel with an equipped beach, a beautiful promenade, cafes, restaurants, shops.

The apartment has an area of ​​75 m² and is located on the ground floor.

Housing structure:

•hallway, corridor

•spacious living room

•space for kitchen equipment

•2 bedrooms

•2 bathrooms

•terrace with side sea views.

The apartments are sold unfurnished, fully finished, installed: air conditioners, boilers, bathrooms, interior doors.

Real estate details

Ad ID
236016
Published
09.04.2024
Updated
18.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

75m²

Rooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Balconies

1

Agency

Genesis

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 2893.33 €

Down payment 43,400 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
1,052 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
173,600 €
Down payment
43,400 €
Total interest
78,876 €
Total payment
252,476 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Average prices of two-bedroom apartments - Dobrota

Dobrota
Kotor

This property's price is 31.74% lower than the average price of a two bedroom apartment in Dobrota

Average price: 4238.71 €/m²

This property is 0.82% larger then the average size of a two bedroom apartment in Dobrota

Average size: 74 m²

4,239 €
Average annual price
+26%
Price trend (annually)
769

Area

75m²

Structure

2 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

Genesis

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Dobrota

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 51m², Dobrota, Kotor

178,500 €

Dobrota

1 room 1 bathroom 51
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 51m², Dobrota, Kotor