164,000 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 52m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 52m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 52m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 52m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 52m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 52m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 52m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 7
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 52m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 8
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 52m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 9
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 52m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 10
164,000 € (3,154 €/m²)
52 m²
1 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 52m², Kotor, Crna Gora

Kotor, Crna Gora

Property description

One-Bedroom Apartment in THE HOUSE Complex, Kotor

This one-bedroom apartment (52 m²) is located in the prestigious THE HOUSE complex, nestled in a quiet, serene area near Tivat Airport (1.5 km). Its strategic location provides easy access to the bypass road, avoiding traffic jams and connecting you to Lovćen National Park, Goražda bastions, and the Luštica peninsula with its secluded beaches and golf club. The UNESCO-listed Old Town of Kotor, just 15 minutes away, offers Venetian, Austrian, and Ottoman architecture, renowned restaurants, festivals, and vibrant events.

Apartment Features:

• Bright, modern layout: 1 bedroom, 1 living/dining room, 1 bathroom, 1 laundry, and 1 balcony with stunning mountain and nature views.

• Unfurnished, allowing for personalized interior design.

• Equipped with underfloor heating (individually controlled), fiber optic internet, and satellite TV.

• Premium materials: oak parquet, Porcelanosa tiles, and Villeroy & Boch sanitary ware. Windows are wood-aluminum with remote-controlled security shutters.

Complex Highlights:

• Earthquake-resistant construction with a travertine facade and advanced sound, heat, and waterproofing systems.

• Landscaped areas designed for relaxation and enjoying nature.

• On-site amenities: underground parking (electric vehicle-ready, €25,000 per space), free street parking, gym, and access to hiking trails. The beach is just a 15-minute walk away, and supermarkets are within 5 minutes.

Investment Potential:

• Fully legalized and registered in Kotor’s cadastre, with excellent rental prospects on platforms like Airbnb and Booking.

• Reliable utilities, including artesian water exclusive to Kotor, and uninterrupted power supply with a dedicated transformer.

This apartment combines modern comfort, premium quality, and a prime location in one of Montenegro’s most sought-after areas.

Real estate details

Ad ID
317553
Published
06.12.2024
Updated
18.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

52m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Floor

2. fl.

Balconies

1

Parking

1

Property parameters

Price per m²: 3153.85 €

Down payment 32,800 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
795 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
131,200 €
Down payment
32,800 €
Total interest
59,611 €
Total payment
190,811 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Kotor

Kotor
Montenegro

This property's price is 14.04% lower than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Kotor

Average price: 3668.83 €/m²

This property is 4.46% larger then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Kotor

Average size: 50 m²

3,669 €
Average annual price
+10%
Price trend (annually)
528

Area

52m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

Genesis

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Dobrota

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 51m², Dobrota, Kotor

178,500 €

Dobrota

1 room 1 bathroom 51
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 51m², Dobrota, Kotor
Premium Kuća in Perast

Sale, house, 258m², Perast, Kotor

3,900.000 €

Perast

7 rooms 8 bathrooms 258
Sale, house, 258m², Perast, Kotor
Premium Stan in Dobrota

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 74m², Dobrota, Kotor

303,000 €

Dobrota

1 room 1 bathroom 74
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 74m², Dobrota, Kotor
Premium Stan in Dobrota

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 85m², Dobrota, Kotor

389,000 €

Dobrota

2 rooms 1 bathroom 85
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 85m², Dobrota, Kotor
Premium Stan in Dobrota

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 47m², Dobrota, Kotor

135,000 €

Dobrota

1 room 1 bathroom 47
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 47m², Dobrota, Kotor
Premium Kuća in Orahovac

Sale, house, 250m², Orahovac, Kotor

1,200.000 €

Orahovac