108,000 €
  • Sale, apartment, 36m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, apartment, 36m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, apartment, 36m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, apartment, 36m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 4
108,000 € (3,000 €/m²)
36 m²

Sale, apartment, 36m², Kotor, Crna Gora

Kotor, Crna Gora

Property description

This modern studio apartment is located on the ground floor of the luxurious Royal Blue resort in Kavac, Kotor. Officially registered as 36 m² on the title deed, the property also includes a private garden, providing additional outdoor space for relaxation and enjoyment.Fully furnished with contemporary interiors, the apartment offers a sleek and functional layout. The minimalist kitchen integrates seamlessly with the open plan living and sleeping area, creating a cozy yet elegant ambiance. Large glass doors open onto the garden, inviting natural light into the space and providing a tranquil retreat for outdoor living.As part of the prestigious Royal Blue resort, residents have access to a wide range of amenities, including a swimming pool, spa facilities (sauna, steam room, and massage rooms), a fitness center, a meeting room, and a poolside bar. The complex also features a rooftop restaurant-bar, offering breathtaking views and an exceptional dining experience.This apartment is an excellent investment opportunity, priced at €108,000. With high rental demand during the summer season, it offers strong income potential. Additionally, there are two identical apartments available for purchase at the same price, making this an attractive option for friends or family looking to invest side by side.With its prime location, luxurious facilities, and private garden, this studio apartment is a perfect blend of comfort, style, and investment potential.For more information regarding these apartments, please give us a call at:+382 68 029 991+382 68 014 729Or email us at: objektarealestate@gmail.com

Real estate details

Ad ID
388732
Published
15.06.2025
Property Type

Apartment

Area

36m²

Rooms

N/A

Bathrooms

N/A

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 3000.00 €

Down payment 21,600 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
524 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
86,400 €
Down payment
21,600 €
Total interest
39,256 €
Total payment
125,656 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Location

Map preview

Average prices of apartments - Kotor

Kotor
Montenegro

This property's price is 17.37% lower than the average price of a studio apartment in Kotor

Average price: 3630.75 €/m²

This property is 52.01% smaller then the average size of a studio apartment in Kotor

Average size: 75 m²

Area

36m²

Structure

N/A

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

Objekta Real Estate

Similiar Properties

Premium Kuća in Ljuta

Sale, house, 819m², Ljuta, Kotor

Request

Ljuta

4 rooms 7 bathrooms 819
Sale, house, 819m², Ljuta, Kotor
Premium Stan in Orahovac

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 55m², Orahovac, Kotor