385,000 €
  • Sale, four bedroom apartment, 180m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, four bedroom apartment, 180m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, four bedroom apartment, 180m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, four bedroom apartment, 180m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, four bedroom apartment, 180m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 5
  • Sale, four bedroom apartment, 180m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 6
  • Sale, four bedroom apartment, 180m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 7
  • Sale, four bedroom apartment, 180m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 8
  • Sale, four bedroom apartment, 180m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 9
  • Sale, four bedroom apartment, 180m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 10
  • Sale, four bedroom apartment, 180m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 11
  • Sale, four bedroom apartment, 180m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 12
385,000 € (2,139 €/m²)
180 m²
4 Room

Sale, four bedroom apartment, 180m², Kotor, Crna Gora

Kotor, Crna Gora

Property description

The house of 180m2, located on a plot of 700m2, consists of ground floor and first floor. On the ground floor there are: living room, 2 bedrooms, bathroom, kitchen, additional (technical) room. In front of the property there is a beautiful open kitchen, a spacious porch and 5 parking spaces. The first floor consists of a large living room, kitchen, 2 bedrooms and a balcony. Underfloor heating is installed in the house. This property is perfect for everyone
looking for a spacious family home or holiday property in a quiet location near the sea.

Real estate details

Ad ID
409693
Published
19.06.2025
Property Type

Apartment

Area

180m²

Rooms

4

Bathrooms

N/A

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 2138.89 €

Down payment 77,000 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
1,866 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
308,000 €
Down payment
77,000 €
Total interest
139,941 €
Total payment
447,941 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected
In partnership withHipotekarna Banka

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Average prices of four-bedroom apartments - Kotor

Kotor
Montenegro

This property's price is 24.03% lower than the average price of a four bedroom apartment in Kotor

Average price: 2815.30 €/m²

This property is 30.28% larger then the average size of a four bedroom apartment in Kotor

Average size: 138 m²

Area

180m²

Structure

4 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

SeaRealtor.com

Similiar Properties

Premium Kuća in Ljuta

Sale, house, 819m², Ljuta, Kotor

Request

Ljuta

4 rooms 7 bathrooms 819
Sale, house, 819m², Ljuta, Kotor
Premium Stan in Orahovac

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 55m², Orahovac, Kotor

470,000 €

Orahovac

2 rooms 2 bathrooms 55
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 55m², Orahovac, Kotor
Premium Stan in Prčanj

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 85m², Prčanj, Kotor

389,000 €

Prčanj

2 rooms 1 bathroom 85
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 85m², Prčanj, Kotor
Premium Stan in Stari Grad Kotor

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 163m², Stari Grad Kotor, Kotor

Request

Stari Grad Kotor

2 rooms 2 bathrooms 163
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 163m², Stari Grad Kotor, Kotor
Premium Stan in Orahovac

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 86m², Orahovac, Kotor

390,000 €

Orahovac

2 rooms 1 bathroom 86
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 86m², Orahovac, Kotor
Premium Kuća in Orahovac

Sale, house, 56m², Orahovac, Kotor

295,000 €

Orahovac

1 room 1 bathroom 56
Sale, house, 56m², Orahovac, Kotor
Premium Kuća in Stoliv

Sale, house, 326m², Stoliv, Kotor

1,200.000 €

Stoliv

5 rooms 4 bathrooms 326
Sale, house, 326m², Stoliv, Kotor
Premium Kuća in Stoliv

Sale, house, 325m², Stoliv, Kotor

1,200.000 €

Stoliv

4 rooms 3 bathrooms 325
Sale, house, 325m², Stoliv, Kotor
Premium Stan in Orahovac

Sale, apartment, 33m², Orahovac, Kotor

170,000 €

Orahovac

1 bathroom 33
Sale, apartment, 33m², Orahovac, Kotor
Premium Stan in Dobrota

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 51m², Dobrota, Kotor

193,800 €

Dobrota

1 room 1 bathroom 51
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 51m², Dobrota, Kotor