250,000 €
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 64m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 64m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 2
250,000 € (3,906 €/m²)
64 m²
2 Room

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 64m², Kotor, Crna Gora

Kotor, Crna Gora

Property description

A luxurious 2-bedroom apartment is located in an attractive location in Dobrota. The apartment is located on the first floor and consists of a living room, a kitchen with a dining room, two bedrooms, a bathroom, a toilet and a terrace. During construction high-quality materials and equipment are used. It is 300m away from the sea and the main promenade, and in the immediate vicinity there are schools, a health center and markets. Completion of construction is planned for the end of 2023.

Real estate details

Ad ID
409697
Published
19.06.2025
Property Type

Apartment

Area

64m²

Rooms

2

Bathrooms

N/A

Floor

1. fl.

Balconies

1

Parking

Ima

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 3906.25 €

Down payment 50,000 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
1,212 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
200,000 €
Down payment
50,000 €
Total interest
90,871 €
Total payment
290,871 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Location

Map preview

Average prices of two-bedroom apartments - Kotor

Kotor
Montenegro

This property's price is 0.36% higher than the average price of a two bedroom apartment in Kotor

Average price: 3892.17 €/m²

This property is 14.2% smaller then the average size of a two bedroom apartment in Kotor

Average size: 75 m²

Area

64m²

Structure

2 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

SeaRealtor.com

Similiar Properties

Premium Kuća in Ljuta

Sale, house, 819m², Ljuta, Kotor

Request

Ljuta

4 rooms 7 bathrooms 819
Sale, house, 819m², Ljuta, Kotor
Premium Stan in Orahovac

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 55m², Orahovac, Kotor

470,000 €

Orahovac

2 rooms 2 bathrooms 55
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 55m², Orahovac, Kotor
Premium Stan in Prčanj

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 85m², Prčanj, Kotor

389,000 €

Prčanj

2 rooms 1 bathroom 85
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 85m², Prčanj, Kotor
Premium Stan in Stari Grad Kotor

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 163m², Stari Grad Kotor, Kotor

Request

Stari Grad Kotor

2 rooms 2 bathrooms 163
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 163m², Stari Grad Kotor, Kotor
Premium Stan in Orahovac

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 86m², Orahovac, Kotor

390,000 €

Orahovac

2 rooms 1 bathroom 86
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 86m², Orahovac, Kotor
Premium Kuća in Orahovac

Sale, house, 56m², Orahovac, Kotor

295,000 €

Orahovac

1 room 1 bathroom 56
Sale, house, 56m², Orahovac, Kotor
Premium Kuća in Stoliv

Sale, house, 326m², Stoliv, Kotor

1,200.000 €

Stoliv

5 rooms 4 bathrooms 326