For Sale: New Apartments in a Residential Complex near Budva and Jaz Beach
📍 Location: Lastva Grbaljska, Budva Riviera
We present a new residential complex located in the peaceful green area of Lastva Grbaljska, just a few minutes’ drive from Budva and the popular Jaz Beach. Designed to offer a perfect balance between nature and modern living, the complex provides a high level of comfort and privacy.
Advantages of the location:
• Quiet area with landscaped green surroundings
• Quick access to Budva and Jaz Beach
• Clean air and low-density development
• Nearby shops, cafés, and main transport connections
About the complex:
• Modern architecture with natural elements
• Panoramic windows and spacious terraces
• High-quality construction materials
• Sports courts for an active lifestyle
• Private parking
📐 Apartment sizes: from 28.57 m² to 88.65 m²
💶 Price range: from €74,282 to €283,680
🛠 Construction start: July 1, 2025
🏁 Completion date: July 1, 2027
💬 Contact us for more information or to schedule a viewing.
Apartment
28m²
0
1
1. fl.
1
New / unused
Unfurnished
In front of building
Agency
EstatelandsPrice per m²: 2652.93 €
Down payment 14,856 €
Do you qualify for this loan?
Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations
Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.
This property's price is 1.6% higher than the average price of a studio apartment in Lastva Grbaljska
Average price: 2611.11 €/m²
This property is 13.66% smaller then the average size of a studio apartment in Lastva Grbaljska
Average size: 32 m²
Area
28m²
Structure
N/A
Property Type
Apartment
This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.
Own this property starting from
Fixed rate from: 4%