86,000 €
  • Sale, apartment, 43m², Stari Aerodrom, Podgorica - image 1
  • Sale, apartment, 43m², Stari Aerodrom, Podgorica - image 2
  • Sale, apartment, 43m², Stari Aerodrom, Podgorica - image 3
  • Sale, apartment, 43m², Stari Aerodrom, Podgorica - image 4
  • Sale, apartment, 43m², Stari Aerodrom, Podgorica - image 5
  • Sale, apartment, 43m², Stari Aerodrom, Podgorica - image 6
  • Sale, apartment, 43m², Stari Aerodrom, Podgorica - image 7
  • Sale, apartment, 43m², Stari Aerodrom, Podgorica - image 8
  • Sale, apartment, 43m², Stari Aerodrom, Podgorica - image 9
  • Sale, apartment, 43m², Stari Aerodrom, Podgorica - image 10
86,000 € (2,000 €/m²)
43 m²

Sale, apartment, 43m², Stari Aerodrom, Podgorica

Stari Aerodrom, Podgorica Crna Gora

Property description

Podgorica, apartment for sale 43m2 - old airfield area.

The apartment is located on the 2nd floor. The building does not have an elevator; the entrance is regularly serviced.

Consists of entrance hall, living room with dining room, kitchen, terrace, bedroom, bathroom. Fully equipped with furniture and appliances. The house has parking provided by a ramp.

Located on Zmaj Jovina Street, in close proximity to the business center of Wola, where there is a supermarket, restaurant, bank branches, pharmacy, boutiques. In the vicinity there is a primary school, a kindergarten, and a health center. Distance from the city center 3 km.

Real estate details

Ad ID
215569
Published
07.02.2024
Updated
03.04.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

43m²

Rooms

N/A

Bathrooms

N/A

Agency

Omega123

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 2000.00 €

Down payment 17,200 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
417 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
68,800 €
Down payment
17,200 €
Total interest
31,259 €
Total payment
100,059 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Average prices of apartments - Stari Aerodrom

Stari Aerodrom
Podgorica

This property's price is 22.99% lower than the average price of a studio apartment in Stari Aerodrom

Average price: 2597.09 €/m²

This property is 23.26% smaller then the average size of a studio apartment in Stari Aerodrom

Average size: 56 m²

2,597 €
Average annual price
+13%
Price trend (annually)
835
Days on the market

Regulatory information

Agency (intermediary)

Omega123

Registration number

-

Location

Podgorica

Stari Aerodrom

Area

43m²

Structure

N/A

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

EE

Omega123

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Stari Aerodrom

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 69m², Stari Aerodrom, Podgorica

165,000 €

Stari Aerodrom