132,300 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 54m², Momišići, Podgorica - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 54m², Momišići, Podgorica - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 54m², Momišići, Podgorica - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 54m², Momišići, Podgorica - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 54m², Momišići, Podgorica - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 54m², Momišići, Podgorica - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 54m², Momišići, Podgorica - image 7
132,300 € (2,450 €/m²)
54 m²
1 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 54m², Momišići, Podgorica

Momišići, Podgorica Crna Gora

Property description

A one-bedroom apartment of 53m² is for sale, located in the Momišići neighborhood, Podgorica. The apartment is on the 3rd floor of a residential building under construction.
The apartment layout includes: hallway, living room with dining area, kitchen, bedroom, bathroom, and a spacious terrace. The layout is functionally designed, providing optimal room distribution and maximum space utilization.
This part of the neighborhood offers a peaceful atmosphere while still being well connected to urban amenities. The building is located near markets, restaurants, cafes, pharmacies, and the city center, making it perfect for those who want to enjoy comfort and easy access to all necessary services.
The building has 2 elevators.
Construction completion – end of 2025

Real estate details

Ad ID
378735
Published
21.05.2025
Property Type

Apartment

Area

54m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Amenities

Neopremljen

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 2450.00 €

Down payment 26,460 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
641 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
105,840 €
Down payment
26,460 €
Total interest
48,089 €
Total payment
153,929 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Momišići

Momišići
Podgorica

This property's price is 2.2% lower than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Momišići

Average price: 2505.12 €/m²

This property is 8.19% larger then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Momišići

Average size: 50 m²

2,505 €
Average annual price
+5%
Price trend (annually)
363

Area

54m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

TEAM Real Estate

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Momišići

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 72m², Momišići, Podgorica

165,000 €

Momišići

2 rooms 0 72