197,000 €
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 89m², Podgorica, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 89m², Podgorica, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 89m², Podgorica, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 89m², Podgorica, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 89m², Podgorica, Crna Gora - image 5
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 89m², Podgorica, Crna Gora - image 6
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 89m², Podgorica, Crna Gora - image 7
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 89m², Podgorica, Crna Gora - image 8
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 89m², Podgorica, Crna Gora - image 9
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 89m², Podgorica, Crna Gora - image 10
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 89m², Podgorica, Crna Gora - image 11
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 89m², Podgorica, Crna Gora - image 12
197,000 € (2,213 €/m²)
89 m²
2 Room
2 Bathroom

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 89m², Podgorica, Crna Gora

Podgorica, Crna Gora

Property description

For sale: a two-room apartment located in the Momišići settlement, Podgorica.The apartment has an area of 89m² and is situated on the ground floor of a residential building. It features a functional layout and an excellent location, suitable for family living and investment.All essential facilities needed for everyday life are within close proximity — schools, kindergartens, pharmacies, restaurants, markets, and other amenities.Thanks to its attractive location and good connectivity to the rest of the city, the apartment presents an excellent opportunity for purchase in one of the sought-after areas of Podgorica.

Real estate details

Ad ID
556741
Published
12.05.2026
Updated
13.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

89m²

Rooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Furnished

True

Amenities

Opremljenost

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 2213.48 €

Down payment 39,400 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
955 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
157,600 €
Down payment
39,400 €
Total interest
71,606 €
Total payment
229,206 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Average prices of two-bedroom apartments - Podgorica

Podgorica
Montenegro

This property's price is 15.08% lower than the average price of a two bedroom apartment in Podgorica

Average price: 2606.40 €/m²

This property is 26.89% larger then the average size of a two bedroom apartment in Podgorica

Average size: 70 m²

2,606 €
Average annual price
+11%
Price trend (annually)
13

Area

89m²

Structure

2 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

Amfora Real Estate

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Zagorič

Sale, three bedroom apartment, 131m², Zagorič, Podgorica

Request

Zagorič

3 rooms 2 bathrooms 131