101,200 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 44m², Kod Big Fashion-a, Podgorica - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 44m², Kod Big Fashion-a, Podgorica - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 44m², Kod Big Fashion-a, Podgorica - image 3
101,200 € (2,300 €/m²)
44 m²
1 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 44m², Kod Big Fashion-a, Podgorica

Kod Big Fashion-a, Podgorica Crna Gora

Property description

A one-bedroom apartment of 44 m² is for sale in Podgorica, in a building under construction behind Central Point.
The apartment is available on the 1st and 4th floors.
The planned completion of construction and move-in is expected by the end of the year.
The location is highly attractive, close to all important amenities, making this property an excellent choice both for living and as an investment.

Real estate details

Ad ID
557199
Published
13.05.2026
Updated
14.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

44m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 2300.00 €

Down payment 20,240 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
491 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
80,960 €
Down payment
20,240 €
Total interest
36,784 €
Total payment
117,744 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Podgorica

Kod Big Fashion-a
Podgorica

This property's price is 16.39% lower than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Podgorica

Average price: 2750.81 €/m²

This property is 3.97% smaller then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Podgorica

Average size: 46 m²

Area

44m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

TEAM Real Estate

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Kod Big Fashion-a

Sale, studio apartment, 19m², Kod Big Fashion-a, Podgorica

67,000 €

Kod Big Fashion-a

0 rooms 1 bathroom 19
Sale, studio apartment, 19m², Kod Big Fashion-a, Podgorica