204,360 €
  • Sale, apartment, 52m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, apartment, 52m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, apartment, 52m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, apartment, 52m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 4
204,360 € (3,930 €/m²)
52 m²

Sale, apartment, 52m², Tivat, Crna Gora

Tivat, Crna Gora

Property description

A modern one-bedroom apartment for sale in a newly built residential complex in the heart of Tivat, offering elegant design, comfort, and panoramic sea views. The apartment is thoughtfully designed to combine functionality with contemporary living, featuring open and bright interiors finished to the highest standards.
The total area of the apartment is 52.40 m², with a spacious living and dining area, a fully equipped modern kitchen, a comfortable bedroom, and a bathroom with underfloor heating. Large panoramic windows fill the space with natural light and open out to beautiful views of the surrounding greenery and sea. The materials and finishes reflect a refined modern style, creating an inviting and sophisticated atmosphere.
Residents have access to a swimming pool, landscaped gardens, sunbathing areas, a children’s playground, a BBQ zone, and a sports and relaxation area. The gated complex ensures privacy and security with 24-hour video surveillance and evening illumination.
Located across from Župa Park and within walking distance of the beach, Porto Montenegro, and all essential amenities, this residence offers both convenience and tranquility — ideal for year-round living or as an investment property.
Price starting from: €204,360Size: 52.40 m²Parking spaces are available for purchase at €25,000 per space.
For more information regarding this property, please give us a call at
📞 +382 68 029 991 or📞 +382 68 014 729📩 objektarealestate@gmail.com

Real estate details

Ad ID
500543
Published
09.12.2025
Updated
11.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

52m²

Rooms

N/A

Bathrooms

0

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 3930.00 €

Down payment 40,872 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
991 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
163,488 €
Down payment
40,872 €
Total interest
74,281 €
Total payment
237,769 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected
In partnership withHipotekarna Banka

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Location

Map preview

Average prices of apartments - Tivat

Tivat
Montenegro

This property's price is 5.24% lower than the average price of a studio apartment in Tivat

Average price: 4147.27 €/m²

This property is 30.54% smaller then the average size of a studio apartment in Tivat

Average size: 75 m²

Area

52m²

Structure

N/A

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

Objekta Real Estate

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Porto Montenegro

Sale, four bedroom apartment, 240m², Porto Montenegro, Tivat

2,650.000 €

Porto Montenegro

4 rooms 4 bathrooms 240