199,500 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 50m², Kalimanj, Tivat - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 50m², Kalimanj, Tivat - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 50m², Kalimanj, Tivat - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 50m², Kalimanj, Tivat - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 50m², Kalimanj, Tivat - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 50m², Kalimanj, Tivat - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 50m², Kalimanj, Tivat - image 7
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 50m², Kalimanj, Tivat - image 8
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 50m², Kalimanj, Tivat - image 9
199,500 € (3,990 €/m²)
50 m²
1 Room

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 50m², Kalimanj, Tivat

Kalimanj, Tivat Crna Gora

Property description

IDD 3721
Introducing a new premium residential complex in the sought-after Kalimanj area of Tivat, just a 10-minute walk from Porto Montenegro, the yacht marina, restaurants, boutiques, and the promenade.

The project combines modern architecture, quality construction, and the comfort of urban living by the sea. Apartments are sold fully finished, so you can move on quickly to furnishing and preparing the property for personal use or rental.

Available options include one-bedroom apartments of 50 m², two-bedroom apartments of 80 m², and three-bedroom apartments of 125 m². Completion is planned for May 2027.

Key advantages include direct sale from the investor, no 3% property purchase tax, modern underground parking, and strong rental potential thanks to the location near Porto Montenegro and the center of Tivat. The complex is suitable for both permanent residence and investment.

Real estate details

Ad ID
556897
Published
13.05.2026
Updated
13.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

50m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

0

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 3990.00 €

Down payment 39,900 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
967 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
159,600 €
Down payment
39,900 €
Total interest
72,515 €
Total payment
232,115 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Tivat

Kalimanj
Tivat

This property's price is 25.75% higher than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Kalimanj

Average price: 3173.08 €/m²

This property is 9.75% smaller then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Kalimanj

Average size: 55 m²

Area

50m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

SeaRealtor.com

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Kalimanj

Sale, three bedroom apartment, 99m², Kalimanj, Tivat

399,000 €

Kalimanj

3 rooms 2 bathrooms 99
Sale, three bedroom apartment, 99m², Kalimanj, Tivat
Premium Zemljište in Kalimanj