250,000 €
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 50m², Donja Lastva, Tivat - image 1
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 50m², Donja Lastva, Tivat - image 2
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 50m², Donja Lastva, Tivat - image 3
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 50m², Donja Lastva, Tivat - image 4
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 50m², Donja Lastva, Tivat - image 5
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 50m², Donja Lastva, Tivat - image 6
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 50m², Donja Lastva, Tivat - image 7
250,000 € (5,000 €/m²)
50 m²
2 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 50m², Donja Lastva, Tivat

Donja Lastva, Tivat Crna Gora

Property description

Located in the charming village of Donja Lastva, the most prestigious and oldest in Tivat municipality. Less than 100m from the sea and within walking distance to a newly built outdoor sports complex, beach, many restaurants, and Porto Montenegro. Perfect choice as your primary residence or a second home; or a rental investment.This lovely two-bedroom apartment of 51m2 is located on the second floor of a small residential building, just below the main road. It consists of a hallway, an open-plan living room with kitchen and dining area, two bedrooms, and a bathroom. There is also a small enclosed terrace with a view of the mountain. The apartment has a lot of natural light.The staircase to the apartment is gated and enclosed with glass. It provides another terrace area with a partial sea view.Sold fully furnished. Dedicated parking spot in front of the building.

Real estate details

Ad ID
557824
Published
15.05.2026
Updated
15.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

50m²

Rooms

2

Bathrooms

1

Floor

2. fl.

Balconies

1

Property parameters

Price per m²: 5000.00 €

Down payment 50,000 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
1,212 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
200,000 €
Down payment
50,000 €
Total interest
90,871 €
Total payment
290,871 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Location

Map preview

Average prices of two-bedroom apartments - Donja Lastva

Donja Lastva
Tivat

This property's price is 26.07% higher than the average price of a two bedroom apartment in Donja Lastva

Average price: 3966.18 €/m²

This property is 48.03% smaller then the average size of a two bedroom apartment in Donja Lastva

Average size: 96 m²

3,966 €
Average annual price
+8%
Price trend (annually)
1

Area

50m²

Structure

2 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

Resido Montenegro

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Donja Lastva

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 66m², Donja Lastva, Tivat

380,000 €

Donja Lastva

2 rooms 2 bathrooms 66
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 66m², Donja Lastva, Tivat
Premium Stan in Donja Lastva

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 49m², Donja Lastva, Tivat

250,000 €

Donja Lastva

1 room 1 bathroom 49
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 49m², Donja Lastva, Tivat
Premium Stan in Donja Lastva

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 46m², Donja Lastva, Tivat

250,000 €

Donja Lastva

1 room 1 bathroom 46
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 46m², Donja Lastva, Tivat
Premium Stan in Donja Lastva

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 125m², Donja Lastva, Tivat

350,000 €

Donja Lastva

1 room 1 bathroom 125
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 125m², Donja Lastva, Tivat
Premium Stan in Donja Lastva

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 55m², Donja Lastva, Tivat

228,119 €

Donja Lastva

1 room 0 55
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 55m², Donja Lastva, Tivat
Premium Stan in Donja Lastva

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 72m², Donja Lastva, Tivat

307,800 €

Donja Lastva

2 rooms 0 72
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 72m², Donja Lastva, Tivat
Premium Stan in Donja Lastva

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 55m², Donja Lastva, Tivat

250,000 €

Donja Lastva

2 rooms 0 55
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 55m², Donja Lastva, Tivat
Premium Stan in Donja Lastva

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 110m², Donja Lastva, Tivat

490,000 €

Donja Lastva

2 rooms 0 110
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 110m², Donja Lastva, Tivat
Premium Stan in Donja Lastva

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Donja Lastva, Tivat

129,000 €

Donja Lastva

1 room 1 bathroom 43