420,000 €
  • Sale, house, 64m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, house, 64m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, house, 64m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, house, 64m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 4
420,000 € (6,563 €/m²)
64 m²

Sale, house, 64m², Kotor, Crna Gora

Kotor, Crna Gora

Property description

Charming old stone house with yard in the heart of Perast, ready for complete renovation.Offers a stunning view of the bell tower and the sea, nestled within medieval walls. Located between the main and lower roads, accessible from both directions by foot, it provides privacy and a cozy atmosphere reminiscent of the town’s historic homes.The ground floor, first floor, and attic are all set for customization based on the buyer's needs. The internal size of the ground floor and first floor is 64m2.Currently, the lower floor features a living room, kitchen, and pantry, while the upper floor includes a larger and a smaller bedroom, both with sea views, along with an untouched attic space.Selling price is €420,000.For more information regarding this apartment please give us a call at+382 68 029 991+382 68 014 729or email us at objektarealestate@gmail.com

Real estate details

Ad ID
485925
Published
28.10.2025
Property Type

House

Area

64m²

Rooms

N/A

Bathrooms

N/A

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 6562.50 €

Down payment 84,000 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
2,036 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
336,000 €
Down payment
84,000 €
Total interest
152,663 €
Total payment
488,663 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Location

Map preview

Average prices of houses - Kotor

Kotor
Montenegro

This property's price is 90.43% higher than the average price of a in Kotor

Average price: 3446.20 €/m²

This property is 71.52% smaller then the average size of a in Kotor

Average size: 225 m²

3,446 €
Average annual price
+4%
Price trend (annually)
197

Area

64m²

Structure

N/A

Property Type

House

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

Objekta Real Estate

Similiar Properties

Premium Kuća in Ljuta

Sale, house, 819m², Ljuta, Kotor

Request

Ljuta

4 rooms 7 bathrooms 819
Sale, house, 819m², Ljuta, Kotor
Premium Stan in Orahovac

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 55m², Orahovac, Kotor