300,000 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 46m², Centar, Budva - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 46m², Centar, Budva - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 46m², Centar, Budva - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 46m², Centar, Budva - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 46m², Centar, Budva - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 46m², Centar, Budva - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 46m², Centar, Budva - image 7
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 46m², Centar, Budva - image 8
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 46m², Centar, Budva - image 9
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 46m², Centar, Budva - image 10
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 46m², Centar, Budva - image 11
300,000 € (6,522 €/m²)
46 m²
1 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 46m², Centar, Budva

Centar, Budva Crna Gora

Property description

For sale stylish 1-bedroom apartment in a new complex in the very center of Budva

📍Location - Fontana complex, Budva, 150m to the beach

Price - 300,000 EUR

Area - 46 m2

Floor -10

Structure:

✅1 bedroom

✅kitchen-living room

✅bathroom

✅hallway

✅terrace

The apartment is equipped with furniture and appliances.

Şenay

+382 68 766 165

Real estate details

Ad ID
385038
Published
07.06.2025
Updated
24.02.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

46m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 6521.74 €

Down payment 60,000 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
1,454 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
240,000 €
Down payment
60,000 €
Total interest
109,045 €
Total payment
349,045 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Centar

Centar
Budva

This property's price is 65.18% higher than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Centar

Average price: 3948.21 €/m²

This property is 1.56% smaller then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Centar

Average size: 47 m²

3,948 €
Average annual price
-6%
Price trend (annually)
344

Area

46m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

Adriatic Dream Estate

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Centar

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 120m², Centar, Budva

450,000 €

Centar

2 rooms 2 bathrooms 120