96,000 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 44m², Petrovac, Budva - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 44m², Petrovac, Budva - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 44m², Petrovac, Budva - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 44m², Petrovac, Budva - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 44m², Petrovac, Budva - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 44m², Petrovac, Budva - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 44m², Petrovac, Budva - image 7
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 44m², Petrovac, Budva - image 8
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 44m², Petrovac, Budva - image 9
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 44m², Petrovac, Budva - image 10
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 44m², Petrovac, Budva - image 11
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 44m², Petrovac, Budva - image 12
96,000 € (2,182 €/m²)
44 m²
1 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 44m², Petrovac, Budva

Petrovac, Budva Crna Gora

Property description

Bright and cozy apartment of 44 m2, located on the ground floor.
The layout includes 1 bedroom, a comfortable living room with a kitchen and many windows, a glazed terrace and a bathroom. Thanks to the good natural light, the apartment looks spacious and very cozy.
On one side there is a view of a quiet passage next to the building, on the other to the courtyard. The apartment is equipped with new furniture and household appliances, including air conditioning, and is fully ready to move in.

The sea is about a 5-minute walk away. Also nearby is the Voli supermarket and the Pod Lozoi restaurant.

Real estate details

Ad ID
556696
Published
12.05.2026
Updated
13.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

44m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 2181.82 €

Down payment 19,200 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
465 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
76,800 €
Down payment
19,200 €
Total interest
34,894 €
Total payment
111,694 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Petrovac

Petrovac
Budva

This property's price is 26.14% lower than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Petrovac

Average price: 2954.14 €/m²

This property is 10.15% smaller then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Petrovac

Average size: 49 m²

2,954 €
Average annual price
+12%
Price trend (annually)
15

Area

44m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

CherryEstate

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Petrovac

Sale, four bedroom apartment, 176m², Petrovac, Budva

270,000 €

Petrovac

4 rooms 4 bathrooms 176