446,000 €
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 78m², Stari Grad Kotor, Kotor - image 1
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 78m², Stari Grad Kotor, Kotor - image 2
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 78m², Stari Grad Kotor, Kotor - image 3
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 78m², Stari Grad Kotor, Kotor - image 4
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 78m², Stari Grad Kotor, Kotor - image 5
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 78m², Stari Grad Kotor, Kotor - image 6
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 78m², Stari Grad Kotor, Kotor - image 7
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 78m², Stari Grad Kotor, Kotor - image 8
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 78m², Stari Grad Kotor, Kotor - image 9
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 78m², Stari Grad Kotor, Kotor - image 10
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 78m², Stari Grad Kotor, Kotor - image 11
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 78m², Stari Grad Kotor, Kotor - image 12
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 78m², Stari Grad Kotor, Kotor - image 13
446,000 € (5,718 €/m²)
78 m²
2 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 78m², Stari Grad Kotor, Kotor

Stari Grad Kotor, Kotor Crna Gora

Property description

We offer for sale a two-bedroom apartment in the heart of the Old Town of Kotor on the square next to the Cathedral of St. Tryphon.

Spacious, bright apartment of 78 m2 is located on the third floor of a traditional stone building.

Housing structure:

•large halway

•hall

•2 bedrooms

•living room with two large windows overlooking the square

•separate kitchen with dining area

•pantry

•bathroom

•small balcony

The apartment is ideal for investment, as real estate in the Old Town never falls in price and is always in demand for rental.

The surviving part of the Old Town has been formed since the 12th century, so almost every building here is of historical value. That is why Kotor is included in the UNESCO list of World Heritage Sites.

Real estate details

Ad ID
465717
Published
04.09.2025
Updated
18.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

78m²

Rooms

2

Bathrooms

1

Balconies

1

Agency

Genesis

Amenities

Corridor
Storage

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 5717.95 €

Down payment 89,200 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
2,162 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
356,800 €
Down payment
89,200 €
Total interest
162,113 €
Total payment
518,913 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Average prices of two-bedroom apartments - Kotor

Stari Grad Kotor
Kotor

This property's price is 44.56% higher than the average price of a two bedroom apartment in Kotor

Average price: 3955.42 €/m²

This property is 5.04% larger then the average size of a two bedroom apartment in Kotor

Average size: 74 m²

Area

78m²

Structure

2 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

Genesis

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Stari Grad Kotor

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 84m², Stari Grad Kotor, Kotor

425,000 €

Stari Grad Kotor

2 rooms 1 bathroom 84
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 84m², Stari Grad Kotor, Kotor
Premium Stan in Stari Grad Kotor