349,000 €
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 63m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 63m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 63m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 63m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 63m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 5
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 63m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 6
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 63m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 7
349,000 € (5,540 €/m²)
63 m²
2 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 63m², Tivat, Crna Gora

Tivat, Crna Gora

Property description

We present to your attention a modern, elegant apartment with sea view in Tivat.

Discover this bright and stylish two-bedroom apartment located in the quiet and popular area of ​​Pod Kuk, just 10 minutes walk from the center of Tivat and the prestigious Porto Montenegro.

Area: 63 m²

First floor

Elevator: yes

Sunny terrace with sea views

This luxuriously appointed apartment offers elegance and functionality, ideal for comfortable year-round living or a smart rental investment. The space is filled with natural light and tastefully decorated with custom-made, high-quality furniture.

Structure:

•Hallway with large built-in wardrobes.

•Modern bathroom with double shower.

•Two spacious and bright bedrooms.

•Open plan living room with kitchen and dining area.

Advantages:

•Fully furnished with high quality materials and attention to detail.

•Private garage parking included.

•Excellent location close to the city and Porto Montenegro.

•High potential for short or long term rental.

•Quiet residential area with excellent transport links.

Real estate details

Ad ID
359666
Published
03.04.2025
Updated
18.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

63m²

Rooms

2

Bathrooms

1

Floor

1. fl.

Balconies

1

Property parameters

Price per m²: 5539.68 €

Down payment 69,800 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
1,692 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
279,200 €
Down payment
69,800 €
Total interest
126,855 €
Total payment
406,055 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Average prices of two-bedroom apartments - Tivat

Tivat
Montenegro

This property's price is 33.53% higher than the average price of a two bedroom apartment in Tivat

Average price: 4148.65 €/m²

This property is 27.81% smaller then the average size of a two bedroom apartment in Tivat

Average size: 87 m²

4,149 €
Average annual price
+1%
Price trend (annually)
410

Area

63m²

Structure

2 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

Genesis

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Centar

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 52m², Centar, Tivat

220,000 €

Centar

2 rooms 1 bathroom 52
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 52m², Centar, Tivat