235,000 €
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Kalimanj, Tivat - image 1
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Kalimanj, Tivat - image 2
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Kalimanj, Tivat - image 3
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Kalimanj, Tivat - image 4
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Kalimanj, Tivat - image 5
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Kalimanj, Tivat - image 6
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Kalimanj, Tivat - image 7
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Kalimanj, Tivat - image 8
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Kalimanj, Tivat - image 9
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Kalimanj, Tivat - image 10
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Kalimanj, Tivat - image 11
235,000 € (3,357 €/m²)
70 m²
2 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Kalimanj, Tivat

Kalimanj, Tivat Crna Gora

Property description

For sale two-bedroom apartment in Tivat.

Area: 70 m²

The apartment is located in the prestigious Kalimanj area — just a 3-minute walk to the sea.

A supermarket is 10 meters away, and the English school is a 15-minute walk. The living room window faces the side of the road, while the bedroom window faces the main road.

Layout:hallway, living room with kitchen, two bedrooms, bathroom, terrace.

The apartment is fully furnished and equipped with all necessary household appliances, including a dishwasher. Air conditioners are installed in all rooms.

There is an allocated parking space.

Real estate details

Ad ID
452696
Published
31.07.2025
Updated
18.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

70m²

Rooms

2

Bathrooms

1

Balconies

1

Property parameters

Price per m²: 3357.14 €

Down payment 47,000 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
1,139 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
188,000 €
Down payment
47,000 €
Total interest
85,418 €
Total payment
273,418 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Average prices of two-bedroom apartments - Kalimanj

Kalimanj
Tivat

This property's price is 9.64% lower than the average price of a two bedroom apartment in Kalimanj

Average price: 3715.38 €/m²

This property is 2.23% smaller then the average size of a two bedroom apartment in Kalimanj

Average size: 72 m²

Area

70m²

Structure

2 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

Genesis

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Kalimanj

Sale, apartment, 45m², Kalimanj, Tivat

200,000 €

Kalimanj

true rooms 1 bathroom 45
Sale, apartment, 45m², Kalimanj, Tivat
Premium Stan in Kalimanj

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 62m², Kalimanj, Tivat