230,000 €
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Kava, Tivat - image 1
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Kava, Tivat - image 2
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Kava, Tivat - image 3
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Kava, Tivat - image 4
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Kava, Tivat - image 5
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Kava, Tivat - image 6
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Kava, Tivat - image 7
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Kava, Tivat - image 8
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Kava, Tivat - image 9
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Kava, Tivat - image 10
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Kava, Tivat - image 11
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Kava, Tivat - image 12
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Kava, Tivat - image 13
230,000 € (3,286 €/m²)
70 m²
2 Room
2 Bathroom

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 70m², Kava, Tivat

Kava, Tivat Crna Gora

Property description

Two new cozy apartments are for sale in Tivat, in the Kava area.

The apartments are located on the second and third floors, fully furnished, with excellent sea views.

Porto Montenegro is a 10-minute drive away, and the nearest sandy beach is just 15 minutes by car.

Within walking distance are a bus station, supermarket, and pharmacies.

A101 – 70 square meters, 2 bedrooms, with a small terrace on the living level.

A202 – 47 square meters plus a 9 sq. m terrace on the living level.

Two-bedroom penthouse with an additional terrace on the living level and a 50 sq. m roof terrace above.

Both apartments come with parking, a storage room, and access to a communal pool.

Real estate details

Ad ID
491500
Published
12.11.2025
Updated
18.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

70m²

Rooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Balconies

1

Parking

1

Agency

Genesis

Amenities

Phone
Kitchen

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 3285.71 €

Down payment 46,000 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
1,115 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
184,000 €
Down payment
46,000 €
Total interest
83,601 €
Total payment
267,601 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Average prices of two-bedroom apartments - Kava

Kava
Tivat

This property's price is 9.91% lower than the average price of a two bedroom apartment in Kava

Average price: 3647.16 €/m²

This property is 5.77% larger then the average size of a two bedroom apartment in Kava

Average size: 66 m²

3,647 €
Average annual price
+4%
Price trend (annually)
187

Area

70m²

Structure

2 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

Genesis

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Kava

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 66m², Kava, Tivat

271,000 €

Kava

2 rooms 2 bathrooms 66
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 66m², Kava, Tivat