753,000 €
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 93m², Luštica Bay, Tivat - image 1
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 93m², Luštica Bay, Tivat - image 2
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 93m², Luštica Bay, Tivat - image 3
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 93m², Luštica Bay, Tivat - image 4
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 93m², Luštica Bay, Tivat - image 5
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 93m², Luštica Bay, Tivat - image 6
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 93m², Luštica Bay, Tivat - image 7
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 93m², Luštica Bay, Tivat - image 8
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 93m², Luštica Bay, Tivat - image 9
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 93m², Luštica Bay, Tivat - image 10
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 93m², Luštica Bay, Tivat - image 11
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 93m², Luštica Bay, Tivat - image 12
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 93m², Luštica Bay, Tivat - image 13
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 93m², Luštica Bay, Tivat - image 14
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 93m², Luštica Bay, Tivat - image 15
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 93m², Luštica Bay, Tivat - image 16
753,000 € (8,097 €/m²)
93 m²
2 Room
2 Bathroom

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 93m², Luštica Bay, Tivat

Luštica Bay, Tivat Crna Gora

Property description

8613 is a 2-BR apartment in the Heights residence at Luštica Bay – a Mediterranean town on the Luštica peninsula in the Bay of Kotor. The unit measures 93 m² (85 m² interior + 8 m² terrace) with sea view. Built in the signature Mediterranean style with stone facades and open Adriatic vistas.

Heights is part of Luštica Bay – the largest greenfield development in Montenegro by Orascom Development. Within walking distance: piazza, restaurants, retail, beauty bar, kids club, sports courts and beaches. Over 1,000 residences sold; 700+ families from 50+ countries already in residence.

The unit comes turnkey on premium spec: built-in kitchen, fitted wardrobes, AC, finished bathrooms, VAT included. Movable furniture not included. Delivery scheduled for June 2028, sold directly by the developer.

From an investment perspective, Luštica Bay has historically appreciated 13% annually since project launch. Potential short-term rental yield via the in-house rental programme: 4-6% per year. 0% transfer tax. Payment plan: 20% on SPA + 50% quarterly until delivery + 30% post-delivery. Suitable for international buyers seeking a second home in Montenegro with predictable yield.

Real estate details

Ad ID
556181
Published
11.05.2026
Updated
11.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

93m²

Rooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Floor

6. fl.

Balconies

1

Condition

New / unused