675,000 €
  • Sale, apartment, 185m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, apartment, 185m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, apartment, 185m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, apartment, 185m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 4
675,000 € (3,649 €/m²)
185 m²

Sale, apartment, 185m², Tivat, Crna Gora

Tivat, Crna Gora

Property description

This elegant duplex penthouse of 185 m² combines comfort and inspiring views.
110 m² is the living area, and another 75 m² is a spacious terrace with a jacuzzi and a seating area.
💫 What’s inside:
* Spacious living room with modern kitchen
* 2 separate bedrooms (on the first and second floors)
* 3 stylish bathrooms
* All appliances: dishes, textiles, washing machine and dryer, dishwasher
* Modern furniture and appliances
* Heated floors
🌿 On the terrace:
* Outdoor Jacuzzi
* Grill area and dining table
* Shower and lounge area
* Mesmerizing views of Porto Montenegro and Tivat Bay
🏡 In the complex:
✓ Swimming pool
✓ Sauna
✓ Personal parking space
✓ Reception
Selling price is €675,000.
For more information regarding this apartment please give us a call at
+382 68 029 991
+382 68 014 729
Or email us at: objektarealestate@gmail.com

Real estate details

Ad ID
558479
Published
17.05.2026
Updated
17.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

185m²

Rooms

N/A

Bathrooms

0

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 3648.65 €

Down payment 135,000 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
3,272 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
540,000 €
Down payment
135,000 €
Total interest
245,351 €
Total payment
785,351 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Location

Map preview

Average prices of apartments - Tivat

Tivat
Montenegro

This property's price is 13.27% lower than the average price of a studio apartment in Tivat

Average price: 4207.14 €/m²

This property is 146.96% larger then the average size of a studio apartment in Tivat

Average size: 75 m²

4,207 €
Average annual price
+4%
Price trend (annually)
21

Area

185m²

Structure

N/A

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

Objekta Real Estate

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Centar

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 52m², Centar, Tivat

220,000 €

Centar

2 rooms 1 bathroom 52
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 52m², Centar, Tivat
Premium Stan in Pod Kuk

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Pod Kuk, Tivat

169,000 €

Pod Kuk

1 room 1 bathroom 43
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Pod Kuk, Tivat
Premium Stan in Kava

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 66m², Kava, Tivat

271,000 €

Kava

2 rooms 2 bathrooms 66
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 66m², Kava, Tivat
Premium Stan in Dumidran

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Dumidran, Tivat

159,783 €

Dumidran

1 room 1 bathroom 48
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Dumidran, Tivat
Premium Poslovni prostor in Radovići

Sale, office space, 90m², Radovići, Tivat

Request

Radovići

1 room 1 bathroom 90
Sale, office space, 90m², Radovići, Tivat
Premium Stan in Dumidran

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Dumidran, Tivat

190,000 €

Dumidran

1 room 1 bathroom 48
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Dumidran, Tivat
Premium Kuća in Kava

Sale, house, 240m², Kava, Tivat

2,100.000 €

Kava

4 rooms 4 bathrooms 240
Sale, house, 240m², Kava, Tivat
Premium Kuća in Luštica Bay

Sale, house, 385m², Luštica Bay, Tivat

4,232.000 €

Luštica Bay

4 rooms 4 bathrooms 385
Sale, house, 385m², Luštica Bay, Tivat
Premium Kuća in Luštica Bay

Sale, house, 400m², Luštica Bay, Tivat

5,076.000 €

Luštica Bay

5 rooms 5 bathrooms 400
Sale, house, 400m², Luštica Bay, Tivat
Premium Stan in Luštica Bay

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 65m², Luštica Bay, Tivat

453,500 €

Luštica Bay

1 room 1 bathroom 65
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 65m², Luštica Bay, Tivat