236,880 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 59m², Risan, Kotor - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 59m², Risan, Kotor - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 59m², Risan, Kotor - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 59m², Risan, Kotor - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 59m², Risan, Kotor - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 59m², Risan, Kotor - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 59m², Risan, Kotor - image 7
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 59m², Risan, Kotor - image 8
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 59m², Risan, Kotor - image 9
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 59m², Risan, Kotor - image 10
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 59m², Risan, Kotor - image 11
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 59m², Risan, Kotor - image 12
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 59m², Risan, Kotor - image 13
236,880 € (4,015 €/m²)
59 m²
1 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 59m², Risan, Kotor

Risan, Kotor Crna Gora

Property description

A brand new development under construction in Risan, Kotor offers a selection of one bedroom apartments.

The development will consist of 3 buildings, with 32 apartments in total.

Each apartment has an open plan concept, with a separate bathroom, bedroom and terrace.

High quality finishes will be used in the construction and finishing of the apartment.

Works have started and the building's expected finishing date is June 2026.

Garages are available for purchase.

Expected ROI is 9.5%

The development is situated about 250 metres from the sea.

Recreational facilities include a pool, sauna and children's playground.

Please call to view and for a full presentation.

Real estate details

Ad ID
295460
Published
07.10.2024
Updated
11.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

59m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Floor

2. fl.

Balconies

1

Year Built

2024

Parking

Yes

Amenities

Neopremljen

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 4014.92 €

Down payment 47,376 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
1,148 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
189,504 €
Down payment
47,376 €
Total interest
86,102 €
Total payment
275,606 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Risan

Risan
Kotor

This property's price is 10.51% lower than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Risan

Average price: 4486.29 €/m²

This property is 5.96% larger then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Risan

Average size: 56 m²

4,486 €
Average annual price
+17%
Price trend (annually)
583
Days on the market

Regulatory information

Agency (intermediary)

NLM Consultancy

Registration number

3394751

Location

Kotor

Risan

Area

59m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

NLM Consultancy

Similiar Properties

Verified Premium Zemljište in Risan

Sale, land lot, 12941m², Risan, Kotor

5,500.000 €

Risan

12941
Sale, land lot, 12941m², Risan, Kotor