360,000 €
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 90m², Vračar Sve Podlokacije, Beograd - image 1
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 90m², Vračar Sve Podlokacije, Beograd - image 2
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 90m², Vračar Sve Podlokacije, Beograd - image 3
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 90m², Vračar Sve Podlokacije, Beograd - image 4
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 90m², Vračar Sve Podlokacije, Beograd - image 5
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 90m², Vračar Sve Podlokacije, Beograd - image 6
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 90m², Vračar Sve Podlokacije, Beograd - image 7
360,000 € (4,000 €/m²)
90 m²
2 Room

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 90m², Vračar Sve Podlokacije, Beograd

Vračar Sve Podlokacije, Beograd Srbija

Property description

Luxurious property, located in Njegoseva street, in the immediate vicinity of the Kalenic market. The apartment is located on the first floor, it is oriented on two sides, it is bright, the ceiling height is over 3m. The property has been completely and thoroughly reconstructed, from the original 3.0 structure into a one bedroom apartment. By removing and moving the walls, as well as joining the terraces, an open space of approx. 60m2 was created, in which there is a living room, a kitchen, a dining room and a double-sided fireplace that further enhances this fascinating ambience. It is important to note that the apartment is in the preparatory phase - new insulation has been installed on the walls and ceiling, OSB panels on the substructure of the floor with insulation, new aluminum joinery with blinds, electric flexible hoses, audio and TV preparation in the wall and ceiling, complete installation for radiator heating as well as a spacious bathroom (approx. 8 m2) with new plumbing that supports different options - shower cabin, jacuzzi or hydromassage tub. The buyer, if he wishes, can allocate a second bedroom. The property is registered at 72m2, and in the current structure, it has approximately 90m2 of heated space. The building is maintained, with a smaller number of apartments, tidy facades with decorations. Attached basement. Specific real estate, rarely on the market, exceptional potential. Entrance area, living room with kitchen and dining room, bedroom, bathroom. Listed on 72m2 Djordje Milutinovic 06*/****-***, 06*/****-*** Reg. no. 109 1/3 Njegoseva - we have similar

Real estate details

Ad ID
165467
Published
29.08.2023
Property Type

Apartment

Area

90m²

Rooms

2

Bathrooms

N/A

Floor

1. fl.

Year Built

1929

Amenities

Phone
Intercom

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 4000.00 €

Down payment 72,000 €

10%50%
1%8%
5 yr35 yr

Calculation result

Monthly installment
1,745 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
288,000 €
Down payment
72,000 €
Total interest
130,854 €
Total payment
418,854 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Find out in less than 1 minute — free and with no obligations

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Note: This calculation is for informational purposes only. Actual loan terms may vary depending on the bank, credit rating, and other factors. Please consult your bank for exact conditions.

Location

Map preview

Average prices of two-bedroom apartments - Vračar Sve Podlokacije

Vračar Sve Podlokacije
Beograd

This property's price is 8.05% lower than the average price of a two bedroom apartment in Vračar Sve Podlokacije

Average price: 4350.31 €/m²

This property is 52.98% larger then the average size of a two bedroom apartment in Vračar Sve Podlokacije

Average size: 59 m²

4,350 €
Average annual price
+6%
Price trend (annually)
994

Area

90m²

Structure

2 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

This information is mandatory under the Law on Mediation in the Sale and Lease of Real Estate of Montenegro. All intermediaries must be registered in the Register of Intermediaries maintained by the competent ministry.

NO

Nekretnine Obradovic

Similiar Properties

Premium Poslovni prostor in Vračar Sve Podlokacije

Sale, office space, 185m², Vračar Sve Podlokacije, Beograd

666,185 €

Vračar Sve Podlokacije

4 rooms 1 bathroom 185