279,000 €
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 130m², Risan, Kotor - image 1
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 130m², Risan, Kotor - image 2
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 130m², Risan, Kotor - image 3
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 130m², Risan, Kotor - image 4
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 130m², Risan, Kotor - image 5
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 130m², Risan, Kotor - image 6
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 130m², Risan, Kotor - image 7
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 130m², Risan, Kotor - image 8
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 130m², Risan, Kotor - image 9
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 130m², Risan, Kotor - image 10
279,000 € (2,146 €/m²)
130 m²
3 Room
2 Bathroom

Sale, three bedroom apartment, 130m², Risan, Kotor

Risan, Kotor Crna Gora

Property description

Three-Bedroom Duplex Apartment in Residential Complex with Pool — Risan, Kotor

Size: 130 m²

This apartment is located in Risan (municipality of Kotor), within the “Romans gardens” residential complex.

The gated complex spans about 1 hectare and includes a swimming pool, green areas, underground garage, two parking zones, gardener, and cleaning services.

Common area maintenance: €7/m² per year.

Complex was built 15 years ago, the buildings are earthquake-resistant up to 9 degrees. There are only 5 neighbors in this building and 70 apartments across 8 buildings in the complex.

Layout:

The apartment is situated on the 3rd and 4th floors of a four-story building.

•First level: hallway, bathroom with shower, spacious kitchen with dining area, terrace.

•Second level: two children’s bedrooms with a shared terrace, bathroom with shower, master bedroom with private terrace and sea view of Risan Bay, walk-in closet.

The apartment is in good condition, fully furnished, equipped kitchen, 4 air conditioning units, furniture in all rooms. Ceiling height ranges from 2.9 to 3.5 m.

The price includes parking space.

Real estate details

Ad ID
416997
Published
26.06.2025
Updated
18.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

130m²

Rooms

3

Bathrooms

2

Balconies

2

Parking

2